Thursday, 9 April 2009

KSUBI "LEST WE REGRET" (AUTUMN/WINTER 2009)


KSUBI POEM LEAN TEE - BLACK BOX
NET MESH BASIC TEE- BLACK DETAIL PAUSE PANEL TEE - WHITE PAUSE
ARE YOU READY TEE- BLACK F#CK FACE TEE- WHITE DETAIL DETAIL IF YOU AINT DEAD TEE- BLACK ("IF YOU AIN'T DEAD, YOU AIN'T SHIT)
F#CK YEAH TEE. FOUR PRINTS ON ONE TEE! ON A NIGHT OUT WITH YOUR BUDDIES, YOU WON'T NEED TO SAY A DAMN THING. LET THE TEE DO THE TALKIN'.

BUDDY: C'mon mannnn....just another beer. Who cares if you roll up 2 hours late with blood shot eyes and the breath of a dragon.
ANSWER: FUCK IT
BUDDY: So are we still up for a pizza after we finish this case of beer?
ANSWER: FUCK YEAH
BUDDY: So what's your sister up to tonight?
ANSWER: FUCK OFF
BUDDY: How about ya Mum?
ANSWER: FUCK YOU

1 comment:

Anonymous said...

that is sooooooo funny hahaha LOUIE LOUIE!